autoscout24.It

autoscout24.it
autoscout24 receives about 151,880 unique visitors and 2,004,818 (13.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,215.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,114,418.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank autoscout24.it is ranked number 2,917 in the world and 0.033% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 92.42.227.69.

About - autoscout24.It

WRITE article about autoscout24.it

How many visitors does autoscout24.it get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
151,880
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,556,400
Daily Pageviews:
2,004,818 (13.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,917 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.033% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,526
Average Load Time:
(2994 ms) 16 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 91.7%93.7%62
Netherlands 1.2%0.4%4783
Bulgaria 0.9%0.6%906
France 0.8%0.7%11272
Switzerland 0.6%1.1%1940
Spain 0.5%0.2%15408

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ww3.autoscout24.it
78.01%45.56%7.9
autoscout24.it
76.87%10.72%1.88
veicoli.autoscout24.it
63.95%37.59%7.9
concessionari.autoscout24.it
14.40%2.53%2.4
annunci.autoscout24.it
5.54%0.96%2.3
ww4.autoscout24.it
3.53%1.04%4.0
ww2.autoscout24.it
3.22%0.32%1.3
offerta.autoscout24.it
2.92%0.44%2.0
secure.autoscout24.it
1.54%0.13%1.1
myarea.autoscout24.it
1.39%0.53%5.2
m.autoscout24.it
0.69%0.15%3.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush autoscout24.it
Domain:
  autoscout24.it
Rank:
  938,738
Organic Keywords:
  49
Organic Traffic:
  333
Organic Cost:
  $96.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

autoscout24.it Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  11,588
Facebook shares:
  2,494
Facebook comments:
  1,042
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  496
Facebook total:
  15,124
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  1,844
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  15
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much autoscout24.it can earn?

Website Value:
$3,114,418.73
Daily Revenue:
$1,215.04
Monthly Revenue:
$36,451.20
Yearly Revenue:
$443,489.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is autoscout24.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.42.227.69
ASN:
AS44355 
ISP:
AutoScout24 GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 92.42.227.69

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://autoscout24.it/
http://www.autoscout24.it/
http://m.autoscout24.it/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://watchlist.a.autoscout24.com/watchlist/V+0ba2d9df-a2cf-40d5-a104-c4905c81bb83/classifieds (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/228580221.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WRHCNB (16 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WTCSNR (16 minutes)
http://s.autoscout24.net/javascripts/as24/cookieInfoLayer/cookieInfoLayerWithConsent.js (2 hours)
http://ww2.autoscout24.it/mz_2015-10-20_test_ferrari_488_gts_spider_slider.jpg (2 hours)
http://ww2.autoscout24.it/mz_2015-10-8_presentation_volkswagen_touareg__slider.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.8KiB (7% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ww2.autoscout24.it/mz_2015-10-8_presentation_volkswagen_touareg__slider.jpg could save 16KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ww2.autoscout24.it/mz_2015-10-20_test_ferrari_488_gts_spider_slider.jpg could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pic.autoscout24.net/images/173/170/0276170173001.jpg could save 647B (9% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 767B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/228580221.js could save 767B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://m.autoscout24.it/ could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Veicoli/Annunci

How did autoscout24.it look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 52399
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: GUID=b4b23a7b-76d2-40ed-a42e-deb95fef90d0; domain=.autoscout24.it; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: as24Visitor=b4b23a7b-76d2-40ed-a42e-deb95fef90d0; domain=.autoscout24.it; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-2016 16:07:24 GMT; path=/
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: OmnitureVisitedSearch=Home; domain=.autoscout24.it; path=/
Set-Cookie: ServiceBox=; domain=.autoscout24.it; expires=Fri, 01-Jan-2016 16:07:24 GMT; path=/
SID: LWEBITV003
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 16:07:24 GMT
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 e08518e7bfcf9668711cb9c8d2e84fda.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: -nSUwWRIbPdvfnO04Xvfr4VdaeNHYBPZ8JE0-6hpuglL4G373S9btQ==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-26
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
autoscout24.it
Status: ok
Created: 1999-05-26 00:00:00
Last Update: 2014-12-15 00:50:23
Expire Date: 2015-11-29

Registrant
Organization: AutoScout24 GmbH
Address: Dingolfinger Str. 1-15
Muenchen
81673
Bayern
DE
Created: 2011-04-21 14:49:47
Last Update: 2011-04-21 14:49:47

Admin Contact
Name: AutoScout24 GmbH
Organization: AutoScout24 GmbH
Address: Dingolfinger Str. 1-15
Muenchen
81673
Bayern
DE
Created: 2011-04-21 14:49:47
Last Update: 2011-04-21 14:49:47

Technical Contacts
Name: AutoScout24 GmbH
Organization: AutoScout24 GmbH
Address: Dingolfinger Str. 1-15
Muenchen
81673
Bayern
DE
Created: 2011-04-21 14:49:47
Last Update: 2011-04-21 14:49:47

Registrar
Organization: InterNetX GmbH
Name: INTERNETXGMBH-REG
Web: http://www.internetx.com/

Nameservers
dnslbrz3.autoscout24.com
dnslbrz2.autoscout24.com
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
autoscout24.it widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.